ACPL Home
  
Art, Music & Audiovisual  Department

Fort Wayne Area Artists
Fort Wayne Arts
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Audiobooks
Crafts
Dance
Movies
Museums
Music
Photography
Theater
TV

AMV Programs
Exhibits
Musical Performances
Other Events

AMV Services
Electronic Databases
Equipment
Slides

African-American Authors on Audio

Adichie, Chimamanda
Alers, Rochelle
Angelou, Maya
Ansa, Tina McElroy
Benjamin, J.M.
Berry, Bertice
Billingsley, ReShonda Tate
Black, Millenia
Black, Sonny
Bowen, Michele Andrea
Bowen, Rhonda
Brice, Carleen
Briscoe, Connie
Brown, Parry
Brown, Tracy
Bryant, Niobia
Buckhanon, Kalisha
Butler, Octavia
Campbell, Bebe Moore
Campbell, Sasha
Cezair-Thompson, Margaret
Chunichi
Cleage, Pearl
Coleman, Darren
Cooper, J. California
Cuthbert, Margaret
Danticat, Edwidge
Dark Dreams horror collection
Davis, Bridgett
Day, Zuri
DeBerry, Virginia
Diamond, De'Nesha
Dickey, Eric Jerome
Dow, Candice
Due, Tananarive
Edugyan, Esi
Edwards, Cherie Paris
Ellis, Shelly
Ellison, Ralph
Forna, Aminatta
Forster, Gwynne
G'Orge-Walker, Pat
Gaines, Ernest
Garland, Ardella
George, Nelson
Glover, Bonnie
Griffin, Bettye
Griot audio (Recorded Books)
Harris, E. Lynn
Haulsey, Kuwana
Haywood, Gar Anthony
Hickman, Trice
Hill, Ernest
Hodges, Cheris
Hopkinson, Nalo
Howard, Tracie
Hunt, La Jill
Hunter, Travis
Hurston, Zora Neale
Iweala, Uzodinma
Jackson, Brenda
Jackson, Sheneska
Jackson, Sherryle Kiser
Jakes, T.D.
James, Marlon
Jenkins, Beverly
Joe, Yolanda
Johnson, Freddie Lee
Johnson, Guy
Johnson, Keith Lee
Johnson, Mat
Johnson, T. Geronimo
Johnson-Hodge, Margaret
Jones, Edward P.
Jones, Solomon
Jones, Star
Jones, Tayari
Juanita, Judy
K'wan
Kelley, Norman
Kennedy, Erica
Kincaid, Jamaica
Kitt, Sandra
Lee, Tonya Lewis
Little, Benilde
Lovely, Lutishia
Luckett, Jacqueline
Major, Marcus
Mason, J.D.
Massey, Brandon
McFadden, Bernice
McGlothin, Victor
McKinney-Whetstone, Diane
McLarin, Kim
McMillan, Rosalyn
McMillan, Terry
Miasha
Miller, Karen E. Quinones
Millner, Denene
Mink, Meesha
Monroe, Mary
Moore, Edward Kelsey
Moore, Y. Blak
Morris, Janine
Morrison, Mary B.
Morrison, Toni
Mosley, Walter
Murray, Victoria Christopher
Nicholas, Denise
Noire
Octavia, Grace
Phillips, Delores
Poitier, Sidney
Poole, Daaimah
Price-Thompson, Tracy
Ray, Francis
Ridley, John
Robinson, C. Kelly
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
Rowell, Victoria
Roy, Lucinda
Sabatini, Irene
Sanders, Dori
Sapphire
Shange, Ntozake
Shaw, Sophia
Sherrod, Leslie
Smith, Andrea
Smith-Levin, Judith
Swinson, Kiki
Tademy, Lalita
Tervalon, Jervey
Thomas, Jacquelin
Thomas, Michael
Turner, Nikki
Tyree, Omar
Vera, Yvonne
Walker, Alice
Walker, Blair
Warren, Tiffany
Weber, Carl
Welch, Donald
Wesley, Valerie Wilson
Whitaker, Tu-Shonda
Whitehead, Colson
Wideman, John Edgar
Williams, Patricia J.
Williams, Sheila
Williams, Tia
Winters, Angela
Wright, Richard
Youngblood, Shay
Zane
This audiobook listener's guide has been created by staff at the Allen County Public Library.


Copyright© 2002 Allen County Public Library
For all technical questions & support contact webmaster@acpl.lib.in.us
About Us ACPL Locations Hours Services Programs Library Jobs Library Volunteers Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us ACPL Home